GemHausNew report

Warner Robins, GA 31088 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 31088

Total Properties Analyzed
215
Active Listings
96
Sold Properties
119

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$232,900
Median Sold Price
$232,500
Median Price per Sqft
$134/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,475

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.00%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
162

Key Findings

  1. The median sold price is $232,500, which should be treated as the primary indicator of recent market value and reflects completed transactions more reliably than asking prices.

  2. Comparing listing expectations to realized transactions shows limited dispersion: the median listing price is $232,900 versus the median sold price of $232,500, which may indicate modest seller pricing realism and limited negotiated gaps between list and sale; this dynamic appears alongside neutral market conditions.

  3. Market velocity is slow relative to typical turnover: the median days on market is 162, which suggests slower sales velocity and potential pricing friction even though overall market temperature is neutral.

  4. Macro and demand-side context is mixed: prices are trending down year-over-year and interest rate pressure is assessed as moderate, which together may support a short-term buyer advantage while forecasts point to modest appreciation in 2026.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

204 Bridgeway Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Top Sale

6 beds
4 baths
5,760 sqft
$810,000
Apr 1, 2026
$141/sqft/sqft
113 Carriage Run, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

5 beds
4 baths
5,350 sqft
$690,000
Mar 1, 2026
$129/sqft/sqft
323 days on market
202 Avondale Cir, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
2 baths
2,718 sqft
$460,000
Feb 1, 2026
$169/sqft/sqft
114 days on market
139 Rolling Woods Cir, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,565 sqft
$230,900
Apr 1, 2026
$148/sqft/sqft
141 Rolling Woods Cir, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,565 sqft
$230,900
Apr 1, 2026
$148/sqft/sqft
203 Morning Dove Ln, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,451 sqft
$230,000
Mar 1, 2026
$159/sqft/sqft
158 days on market
103 Lake Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,377 sqft
$84,000
Apr 1, 2026
$61/sqft/sqft
215 Peachtree Cir, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1 baths
744 sqft
$73,900
Apr 1, 2026
$99/sqft/sqft
88 days on market

Warner Robins, GA 31088 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 31088

Total Properties Analyzed
119
Active Listings
0
Sold Properties
119

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$0
Median Sold Price
$104,000
Median Price per Sqft
$110/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,450

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.02%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
295

Key Findings

  1. The primary market indicator is the median sold price of $104,000, which represents the most reliable signal of recent transaction value and should guide pricing and offer strategies. neutral market temperature supports using the median sold price as the central benchmark rather than asking prices.

  2. The market shows a year-over-year price direction of down, signaling recent softening in sale prices that sellers and investors should account for when setting expectations and contract terms.

  3. Liquidity appears slow based on the median days on market of 295, which suggests extended marketing timeframes and moderate sales velocity that may require more aggressive staging, pricing, or concessions to accelerate transactions.

  4. Value per area is evident in the median price per square foot of $110 alongside a median market rent of $1,450, which together provide a reference for buy-to-rent underwriting and pricing alignment; interest rate dynamics are a factor to monitor given moderate interest rate pressure.

Notable Properties

The following 5 properties represent notable market examples and recent transactions that illustrate key market dynamics. These are illustrative examples selected for their significance (top sales, market benchmarks, quick sales) and are not the basis for the statistical calculations shown above.

Recent Transactions

230 Tallulah Trl, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Top Sale

2 beds
1 baths
900 sqft
$100,000
Dec 1, 2025
$111/sqft/sqft
219 days on market
452 Tallulah Trl, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Market Benchmark

2 beds
1 baths
900 sqft
$100,000
Dec 1, 2025
$111/sqft/sqft
436 Tallulah Trl, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,050 sqft
$98,000
Nov 1, 2025
$93/sqft/sqft
316 Tallulah Trl, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1 baths
900 sqft
$79,900
Nov 1, 2025
$89/sqft/sqft
316 Tallulah Trl, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1 baths
900 sqft
$79,900
Nov 1, 2025
$89/sqft/sqft

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

$39/mo
31088 Avg Rent
31088 Cost to Own
Rent$1,475
Own$1,436

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.0% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

31088 Avg nightly rate
31088 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$141/night
Occupancy118 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Unlock deeper property intel in Warner Robins, GA valuations, rent comps, operating costs, and pro-forma breakdowns.

Nearby Market Reports