GemHausNew report

Roswell, GA 30075 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 30075

Total Properties Analyzed
197
Active Listings
116
Sold Properties
81

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$775,000
Median Sold Price
$650,000
Median Price per Sqft
$259/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,395

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.81%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
204

Market-level mortgage rate comparison for this area:

Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Roswell, GA, average 6.3% as of May 2026, reflecting a market environment where rates have fluctuated significantly throughout the year.

Key Findings

  1. 650,000 is the primary indicator of market value based on recent transactions — the median sold price suggests a market that is showing signs of softening versus asking expectations, and this representative recent sale level should guide pricing and underwriting decisions. down

  2. 775,000 in median listing price creates a notable gap versus the median sold price, which may indicate pricing friction and seller expectations that exceed recent transaction levels; sellers and listing agents should consider aligning offers or improving value propositions to reduce time to contract. moderate

  3. 204 median days on market points to slower sales velocity and extended marketing periods compared with historical fast-turn environments, which may affect holding costs and negotiation leverage for both buyers and sellers. declining liquidity

  4. 6.3% average current 30-year fixed mortgage rate as of May 2026, combined with elevated interest rate pressure and a neutral market temperature, suggests financing costs are a headwind for price appreciation and may further temper buyer urgency; underwrite transactions to current rate conditions. elevated

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

10955 Stroup Rd, Roswell, GA 30075
Top Sale

6 beds
7 baths
10,314 sqft
$5,700,000
Feb 1, 2026
$553/sqft/sqft
163 days on market
1513 Jones Rd, Roswell, GA 30075
Value

Sold below market average

10 beds
8 baths
13,320 sqft
$3,000,000
Mar 1, 2026
$225/sqft/sqft
441 days on market
285 Roswell Farms Dr, Roswell, GA 30075
Premium

Sold above market average

5 beds
5 baths
6,299 sqft
$2,275,000
Apr 1, 2026
$361/sqft/sqft
2142 days on market
2110 Constitution Ct # 1704, Roswell, GA 30075
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
2,318 sqft
$670,000
Feb 1, 2026
$289/sqft/sqft
2000 Trotters Ridge Way, Roswell, GA 30075
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
2,627 sqft
$665,000
Feb 1, 2026
$253/sqft/sqft
213 days on market
4256 Loch Highland Pkwy Ne, Roswell, GA 30075
Market Benchmark

4 beds
2 baths
2,856 sqft
$660,000
Mar 1, 2026
$231/sqft/sqft
81 days on market
250 Blessing Way, Roswell, GA 30075
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,300 sqft
$336,000
Feb 1, 2026
$258/sqft/sqft
195 days on market
4776 Surrey Rd, Roswell, GA 30075
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,562 sqft
$320,000
Mar 1, 2026
$205/sqft/sqft

Roswell, GA 30075 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 30075

Total Properties Analyzed
97
Active Listings
16
Sold Properties
81

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$317,500
Median Sold Price
$425,000
Median Price per Sqft
$264/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,900

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.81%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
232

Key Findings

  1. The primary market indicator, 425,000, represents the recent median sold price and should be treated as the best reflection of realized value in Roswell 30075 rather than asking prices; the current spread where the median listing price is 317,500 may indicate seller pricing expectations that differ from recent transaction levels. use sold-price comps to set valuations.

  2. Liquidity is slow relative to historical fast-moving markets, with a median days on market of 232 suggesting slower sales velocity and more time required to convert listings into closed transactions; given a neutral market temperature, this appears to be a move toward a more balanced market rather than an abrupt downturn.

  3. Price density and rental context show a median price per square foot of 264 alongside a median market rent of 1,900, while price and rent trends are down, signaling softening pricing power for both sales and rentals in the near term.

  4. Interest-rate dynamics are a material headwind: current 30-year fixed mortgage rates averaging 6.3% and elevated interest rate pressure may constrain buyer purchasing power, so sellers should consider targeted price adjustments, increased marketing, or concessions to maintain competitiveness. elevated interest rate pressure

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

220 Creek View Ln, Roswell, GA 30075
Top Sale

3 beds
3 baths
2,207 sqft
$650,000
Mar 1, 2026
$295/sqft/sqft
190 days on market
2906 Village Ln, Roswell, GA 30075
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,562 sqft
$529,000
Feb 1, 2026
$339/sqft/sqft
148 days on market
1010 Sasha Ln, Roswell, GA 30075
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,705 sqft
$435,000
Feb 1, 2026
$255/sqft/sqft
148 days on market
115 Courtyard Ter, Roswell, GA 30075
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,480 sqft
$423,500
Apr 1, 2026
$286/sqft/sqft
1506 days on market
528 Warm Springs Cir, Roswell, GA 30075
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,000 sqft
$223,000
Mar 1, 2026
$223/sqft/sqft
182 days on market
2107 Lake Pointe Cir, Roswell, GA 30075
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,157 sqft
$220,000
Feb 1, 2026
$190/sqft/sqft
2107 Lake Pointe Cir, Roswell, GA 30075
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,157 sqft
$220,000
Feb 1, 2026
$190/sqft/sqft
1103 Lake Pointe Cir, Roswell, GA 30075
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,157 sqft
$170,000
Feb 1, 2026
$147/sqft/sqft

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$1,450/mo
30075 Avg Rent
30075 Cost to Own
Rent$2,395
Own$3,845

20% down, 6.3% rate, 0.8% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

30075 Avg nightly rate
30075 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$154/night
Occupancy134 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Explore real-time property analysis in Roswell, GA: valuations, rental estimates, costs, and pro-forma projections.

Nearby Market Reports