GemHausNew report

Ringgold, GA 30736 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 30736

Total Properties Analyzed
109
Active Listings
64
Sold Properties
45

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$352,200
Median Sold Price
$299,000
Median Price per Sqft
$188/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,395

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.68%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
303

Key Findings

  1. $299,000 is the primary indicator of market value based on recent transactions, and it suggests that recent sale prices are below asking levels given the median listing price of $352,200, which may indicate pricing friction between seller expectations and realized market value. neutral

  2. The market shows a year-over-year price trend of down, and combined with a moderate interest rate pressure signal, this implies sellers may need to be pragmatic on pricing to maintain transaction velocity. $299,000 anchors this guidance as the representative recent sale.

  3. Liquidity appears muted: the median days on market of 303 points to slower sales velocity and longer decision cycles, which may require more aggressive marketing or concessions to accelerate closings while maintaining near-current valuation levels around $299,000.

  4. Inventory dynamics show elevated inventory relative to sales activity in the analyzed sample, while the market temperature is labeled neutral, suggesting a balanced environment where pricing and presentation will be decisive—use $299,000 as the benchmark for valuation discussions rather than listing prices.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

186 Henry Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
Top Sale

5 beds
2 baths
3,385 sqft
$850,000
Feb 1, 2026
$251/sqft/sqft
242 days on market
174 Lonesome Dove Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

5 beds
2 baths
3,477 sqft
$690,000
Feb 1, 2026
$198/sqft/sqft
117 Winston Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
2,150 sqft
$645,000
Feb 1, 2026
$300/sqft/sqft
203 Spring Valley Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,327 sqft
$320,000
Feb 1, 2026
$241/sqft/sqft
2891 days on market
411 Meadow Green Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
Market Benchmark

5 beds
2 baths
1,356 sqft
$317,720
Feb 1, 2026
$234/sqft/sqft
2177 days on market
394 Pierce Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,770 sqft
$317,000
Feb 1, 2026
$179/sqft/sqft
207 days on market
539 Vaughn Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
Value

Sold below market average

5 beds
2 baths
1,968 sqft
$135,000
Mar 1, 2026
$69/sqft/sqft
164 Carrol Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1 baths
1,096 sqft
$125,000
Feb 1, 2026
$114/sqft/sqft
191 days on market

Ringgold, GA 30736 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 30736

Total Properties Analyzed
45
Active Listings
0
Sold Properties
45

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$0
Median Sold Price
$50,000
Median Price per Sqft
$60/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$850

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.68%

Liquidity & Velocity

Liquidity metrics unavailable due to insufficient data quality.

Market Trends & Context

Understanding Market Temperature