GemHausNew report

Blue Ridge, GA 30513 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 30513

Total Properties Analyzed
95
Active Listings
73
Sold Properties
22

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$689,000
Median Sold Price
$589,900
Median Price per Sqft
$325/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,500

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.23%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
316

Key Findings

  1. Median sold price $589,900 is the best indicator of current market value and recent transaction activity; this representative recent sale level suggests sellers should set expectations around completed sale prices rather than the higher asking levels. flat price momentum

  2. Median days on market 316 points to slower sales velocity and significant pricing friction in transactions, which may indicate buyers are taking longer to transact and sellers should expect extended marketing timelines. slower sales velocity

  3. Median listing price $689,000 sits noticeably above the median sold price, which may reflect optimistic seller expectations and a gap between asking and realized prices that could support price negotiation. pricing gap

  4. Median market rent $2,500 and a rent year-over-year trend of up indicate robust rental demand relative to sales; with interest rate pressure described as elevated, investors and owners considering holding for rental income may find stronger rent-side fundamentals. elevated interest rate pressure

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

886 Weaver Creek Way, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Top Sale

4 beds
3 baths
4,204 sqft
$2,400,000
Apr 1, 2026
$571/sqft/sqft
246 days on market
394 Snake Mountain Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
3 baths
4,255 sqft
$1,900,000
Apr 1, 2026
$447/sqft/sqft
411 days on market
577 Macedonia Church Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Value

Sold below market average

4 beds
4 baths
5,903 sqft
$1,282,000
Mar 1, 2026
$217/sqft/sqft
303 days on market
427 Green Ridge Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2 baths
975 sqft
$690,000
Mar 1, 2026
$708/sqft/sqft
102 days on market
273 Oakawana Trl, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Market Benchmark

3 beds
3 baths
2,262 sqft
$589,000
Mar 1, 2026
$260/sqft/sqft
254 days on market
230 Mountain Lake Cir, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Market Benchmark

3 beds
3 baths
1,938 sqft
$579,900
Mar 1, 2026
$299/sqft/sqft
490 days on market
88 Morningview Pl, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Value

Sold below market average

- beds
2 baths
1,586 sqft
$365,000
Mar 1, 2026
$230/sqft/sqft
913 Joann Sisson Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
1 baths
650 sqft
$238,000
Mar 1, 2026
$366/sqft/sqft

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$768/mo
30513 Avg Rent
30513 Cost to Own
Rent$2,500
Own$3,268

20% down, 6.5% rate, 0.2% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

30513 Avg nightly rate
30513 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$224/night
Occupancy177 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

View property-level details in Blue Ridge, GA get valuations, rent estimates, operating costs, and pro-forma insights.

Nearby Market Reports