GemHausNew report

Tampa, FL 33610 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 33610

Total Properties Analyzed
142
Active Listings
89
Sold Properties
53

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$317,450
Median Sold Price
$299,900
Median Price per Sqft
$236/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,000

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.17%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
233

Key Findings

  1. The primary market signal is the neighborhood's recent transaction level: the representative recent sale shows a median sold price of $299,900, indicating realized market value for SFR and condo transactions in this ZIP code. price trending up year-over-year supports localized appreciation despite broader Tampa Bay softness.

  2. Liquidity appears muted with slower sales velocity: the median days on market of 233 points to extended listing periods and suggests buyers have increased negotiation leverage; this slower pace may reflect longer decision cycles rather than outright demand collapse. neutral market temperature aligns with a balanced market interpretation.

  3. Seller pricing versus transaction outcomes shows friction: the median listing price of $317,450 sits above the median sold price, which may indicate persistent seller expectations that exceed recent sale prices and could prolong time-to-contract or increase concession activity. representative pricing gap may encourage buyer negotiation.

  4. Market fundamentals are mixed for investors and occupiers: median price per square foot of $236 and a median market rent of $2,000 provide current unit economics context, while rent year-over-year trend down and moderate interest rate pressure suggest caution on near-term rental income growth and financing cost sensitivity.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

6320 N Falkenburg Rd, Tampa, FL 33610
Top Sale

3 beds
2 baths
1,670 sqft
$1,170,000
Feb 1, 2026
$701/sqft/sqft
6426 N Falkenburg Rd, Tampa, FL 33610
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
1 baths
1,544 sqft
$1,000,000
Feb 1, 2026
$648/sqft/sqft
10222 Twin Star Pl, Tampa, FL 33610
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,800 sqft
$750,000
Mar 1, 2026
$417/sqft/sqft
3603 E Mcberry St, Tampa, FL 33610
Market Benchmark

4 beds
2 baths
1,440 sqft
$260,000
Mar 1, 2026
$181/sqft/sqft
3717 days on market
1720 Ne Lambright St, Tampa, FL 33610
Market Benchmark

2 beds
1 baths
952 sqft
$255,000
Mar 1, 2026
$268/sqft/sqft
7715 Deleuil Ave, Tampa, FL 33610
Market Benchmark

3 beds
1 baths
1,346 sqft
$255,000
Feb 1, 2026
$189/sqft/sqft
273 days on market
2910 E Ida St, Tampa, FL 33610
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,075 sqft
$93,900
Feb 1, 2026
$87/sqft/sqft
162 days on market
4216 E Curtis St, Tampa, FL 33610
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
856 sqft
$93,500
Mar 1, 2026
$109/sqft/sqft
1435 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

$105/mo
33610 Avg Rent
33610 Cost to Own
Rent$2,000
Own$1,895

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.2% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

33610 Avg nightly rate
33610 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$134/night
Occupancy130 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Unlock deeper property intel in Tampa, FL valuations, rent comps, operating costs, and pro-forma breakdowns.

Nearby Market Reports