GemHausNew report

Orlando, FL 32832 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32832

Total Properties Analyzed
185
Active Listings
104
Sold Properties
81

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$534,950
Median Sold Price
$575,000
Median Price per Sqft
$243/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,699

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.27%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
223

Key Findings

  1. $575,000 is the representative recent transaction level as shown by the median sold price, indicating realized market value and serving as the primary indicator for valuation and comps.neutral market temperature suggests neither extreme seller nor buyer leverage.

  2. $534,950 median listing price vs. $575,000 median sold price highlights a meaningful gap between asking and realized prices that may indicate selective seller pricing or buyers negotiating toward recent transaction levels.

  3. 223 median days on market signals slower sales velocity and persistent pricing friction; combined with a flat rent year-over-year trend, this suggests longer time-to-contract rather than rapidly changing rent-driven demand.

  4. 243 median price per square foot and $2,699 median market rent, alongside an upward price year-over-year trend, indicate moderate appreciation pressure, but elevated interest rate pressure may dampen near-term acceleration and increase buyer sensitivity to price and terms.

  5. Sample-level inventory shows elevated inventory relative to sales activity, which may be contributing to the neutral market temperature and giving buyers modest negotiating room while keeping the market balanced rather than strongly directional.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

13779 Abberwick Dr, Orlando, FL 32832
Top Sale

5 beds
6 baths
5,933 sqft
$2,725,000
Apr 1, 2026
$459/sqft/sqft
62 days on market
10613 Mobberley Cir, Orlando, FL 32832
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
3.5 baths
4,418 sqft
$1,950,000
Feb 1, 2026
$441/sqft/sqft
115 days on market
10912 Mobberley Cir, Orlando, FL 32832
Premium

Sold above market average

5 beds
6 baths
5,738 sqft
$1,750,000
Feb 1, 2026
$305/sqft/sqft
435 days on market
11128 Lore Way, Orlando, FL 32832
Market Benchmark

4 beds
3 baths
2,115 sqft
$560,000
Mar 1, 2026
$265/sqft/sqft
86 days on market
9860 Aurea Moss Ln, Orlando, FL 32832
Market Benchmark

4 beds
2.5 baths
1,925 sqft
$560,000
Mar 1, 2026
$291/sqft/sqft
110 days on market
10113 Hidden Dunes Ln, Orlando, FL 32832
Market Benchmark

4 beds
2 baths
2,025 sqft
$559,000
Mar 1, 2026
$276/sqft/sqft
739 days on market
9512 Juniper Moss Cir, Orlando, FL 32832
Value

Sold below market average

5 beds
4 baths
3,289 sqft
$289,900
Mar 1, 2026
$88/sqft/sqft
9450 Silver Buttonwood St, Orlando, FL 32832
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,633 sqft
$275,000
Apr 1, 2026
$168/sqft/sqft
109 days on market

Orlando, FL 32832 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32832

Total Properties Analyzed
85
Active Listings
4
Sold Properties
81

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$277,500
Median Sold Price
$275,000
Median Price per Sqft
$203/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,050

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.38%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
315

Key Findings

  1. Median sold price $275,000 is the most reliable indicator of current market value and recent transaction activity in 32832; with prices showing a broader up year-over-year trend, this suggests modest appreciation rather than rapid growth.

  2. Median days on market 315 points to slower sales velocity, which may indicate extended time to close transactions and increased negotiation leeway for buyers despite ongoing sales.

  3. Median price per square foot $203 combined with a median market rent $2,050 suggests pricing and rental levels that support hold strategies for certain SFR and condo assets, though investors should evaluate financing cost impacts given current rate conditions.

  4. Market context shows a neutral market temperature with a neutral balance between buyers and sellers, plus relatively constrained active supply in the analyzed sample; however, elevated interest cost pressure (elevated) is a material headwind that may temper buyer activity and price acceleration.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

10801 Spider Lily Dr # 28b, Orlando, FL 32832
Top Sale

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,614 sqft
$300,000
Mar 1, 2026
$186/sqft/sqft
75 days on market
9303 Flowering Cottonwood Rd # 17, Orlando, FL 32832
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2.5 baths
1,071 sqft
$275,000
Apr 1, 2026
$257/sqft/sqft
103 days on market
9435 Myrtle Creek Ln Apt 301, Orlando, FL 32832
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,438 sqft
$265,000
Mar 1, 2026
$184/sqft/sqft
93 days on market
9435 Myrtle Creek Ln Apt 308, Orlando, FL 32832
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,438 sqft
$260,000
Mar 1, 2026
$181/sqft/sqft
132 days on market
10791 Gran Paradiso Dr # 13a, Orlando, FL 32832
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,305 sqft
$245,000
Mar 1, 2026
$188/sqft/sqft
569 days on market
10888 Eclipse Lily Way # 62a, Orlando, FL 32832
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,305 sqft
$230,000
Mar 1, 2026
$176/sqft/sqft
661 days on market
9323 Flowering Cottonwood Rd # 22, Orlando, FL 32832
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2.5 baths
987 sqft
$229,900
Mar 1, 2026
$233/sqft/sqft
10363 Winding Marsh Trl # 4a, Orlando, FL 32832
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,305 sqft
$212,000
Apr 1, 2026
$162/sqft/sqft
71 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$984/mo
32832 Avg Rent
32832 Cost to Own
Rent$2,699
Own$3,683

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.3% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

32832 Avg nightly rate
32832 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$157/night
Occupancy91 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Explore real-time property analysis in Orlando, FL: valuations, rental estimates, costs, and pro-forma projections.

Nearby Market Reports