GemHausNew report

Orlando, FL 32803 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32803

Total Properties Analyzed
99
Active Listings
43
Sold Properties
56

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$594,000
Median Sold Price
$499,000
Median Price per Sqft
$355/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,900

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.12%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
266

Key Findings

  1. The primary market signal is the recent median sold price of 499,000, which represents the most reliable indicator of realized value and recent transaction activity in 32803; given available data this figure should be treated as the key anchor for valuation and underwriting decisions.

  2. There is a notable spread between the median listing price of 594,000 and the median sold price, which suggests seller expectations exceed recent transaction levels and may indicate pricing friction when negotiating offers.

  3. The median days on market of 266 points to slower sales velocity and suggests that liquidity has cooled; this longer time to transact appears consistent with a neutral market temperature and balanced buyer/seller dynamics rather than a strongly one-sided market.

  4. The median price per square foot of 355 combined with a median market rent of 1,900 and a rent year-over-year trend that is down suggests limited near-term upside from rental growth, while elevated interest rate pressure (elevated) may further constrain buyer affordability and softens demand for buyers relying on financing.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

851 Park Lake Ct, Orlando, FL 32803
Top Sale

4 beds
4 baths
4,232 sqft
$2,325,000
Apr 1, 2026
$549/sqft/sqft
103 days on market
2059 Woodlawn Dr, Orlando, FL 32803
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
4.5 baths
3,646 sqft
$1,800,000
Mar 1, 2026
$494/sqft/sqft
87 days on market
3223 Middlesex Rd, Orlando, FL 32803
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
3 baths
2,159 sqft
$1,466,600
Mar 1, 2026
$679/sqft/sqft
659 days on market
1715 Canton St, Orlando, FL 32803
Market Benchmark

2 beds
1.5 baths
1,267 sqft
$502,500
Mar 1, 2026
$397/sqft/sqft
167 days on market
1510 Nebraska St, Orlando, FL 32803
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,910 sqft
$495,000
Feb 1, 2026
$259/sqft/sqft
211 days on market
3019 Clemwood St, Orlando, FL 32803
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,775 sqft
$490,000
Mar 1, 2026
$276/sqft/sqft
276 days on market
104 S Primrose Dr, Orlando, FL 32803
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2.5 baths
1,300 sqft
$168,000
Feb 1, 2026
$129/sqft/sqft
116 days on market
1401 Pinecrest Pl, Orlando, FL 32803
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,608 sqft
$153,000
Mar 1, 2026
$95/sqft/sqft

Orlando, FL 32803 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32803

Total Properties Analyzed
68
Active Listings
12
Sold Properties
56

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$242,450
Median Sold Price
$226,000
Median Price per Sqft
$257/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,575

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.26%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
384

Key Findings

  1. The median sold price: 226,000 is the primary indicator of recent market value in ZIP 32803 and represents the most reliable signal of transaction-level pricing for SFR and condominium properties in the sample.

  2. The median listing price: 242,450 sits above the median sold price, which suggests seller expectations are higher than recent transaction prices and may be creating pricing friction between asking and realized values.

  3. The median days on market: 384 points to notably slower sales velocity and, combined with a characterization of relatively constrained active supply in the analyzed sample, appears to indicate a market that is more balanced but with protracted time-to-close for listings.

  4. Broader trend signals show the price year-over-year trend: up while the rent year-over-year trend: down and interest rate pressure: elevated, indicating price resilience amid cooling rental demand and elevated interest rate pressure that may weigh on near-term buyer affordability and transaction activity.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

3007 E Central Blvd, Orlando, FL 32803
Top Sale

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,812 sqft
$466,000
Apr 1, 2026
$257/sqft/sqft
1046 Morris Ave, Orlando, FL 32803
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
3 baths
1,980 sqft
$450,000
Feb 1, 2026
$227/sqft/sqft
2710 E Church St # 2, Orlando, FL 32803
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,686 sqft
$425,000
Mar 1, 2026
$252/sqft/sqft
134 days on market
3050 Plaza Terrace Dr, Orlando, FL 32803
Market Benchmark

1 beds
1 baths
663 sqft
$227,000
Apr 1, 2026
$342/sqft/sqft
400 E Colonial Dr Apt 910, Orlando, FL 32803
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

1 beds
1 baths
799 sqft
$187,500
Apr 1, 2026
$235/sqft/sqft
333 days on market
400 E Colonial Dr Apt 505, Orlando, FL 32803
Value

Sold below market average

1 beds
1 baths
799 sqft
$180,000
Feb 1, 2026
$225/sqft/sqft
3016 Plaza Terrace Dr, Orlando, FL 32803
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1.5 baths
890 sqft
$177,000
Feb 1, 2026
$199/sqft/sqft
2422 Kilgore St Unit 30, Orlando, FL 32803
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

1 beds
1 baths
537 sqft
$135,000
Mar 1, 2026
$251/sqft/sqft
593 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$1,235/mo
32803 Avg Rent
32803 Cost to Own
Rent$1,900
Own$3,135

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.1% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

32803 Avg nightly rate
32803 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$205/night
Occupancy121 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Explore real-time property analysis in Orlando, FL: valuations, rental estimates, costs, and pro-forma projections.

Nearby Market Reports