GemHausNew report

Miami Beach, FL 33141 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 33141

Total Properties Analyzed
178
Active Listings
161
Sold Properties
17

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$2,505,000
Median Sold Price
$1,815,000
Median Price per Sqft
$769/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,450

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.19%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
442

Key Findings

  1. The neighborhood's primary market value indicator is the median sold price: 1,815,000, which represents the most reliable signal of recent transaction activity and should guide valuation and pricing decisions rather than asking prices.

  2. There is a significant spread between the median listing price (2,505,000) and the median sold price (1,815,000), which may indicate pricing friction where seller expectations exceed achieved sale values; sellers should consider aligning asks with recent transaction levels to reduce time to contract.

  3. Liquidity is soft with prolonged selling times—median days on market is 442—which suggests slower sales velocity and that marketing and pricing strategies will be critical to avoid extended holding periods.

  4. Market backdrop shows down price momentum and neutral market temperature, while interest rate conditions are a headwind (elevated); this combination suggests cautious buyer behavior and that sellers may need to be more flexible on terms and pricing to transact.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

6596 Allison Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Top Sale

7 beds
8 baths
9,743 sqft
$51,000,000
Mar 1, 2026
$5,235/sqft/sqft
6480 Allison Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

7 beds
8 baths
10,278 sqft
$33,250,000
Mar 1, 2026
$3,235/sqft/sqft
3025 days on market
84 La Gorce Cir, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

5 beds
4 baths
5,364 sqft
$31,500,000
Mar 1, 2026
$5,872/sqft/sqft
134 days on market
1510 Stillwater Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
5 baths
3,468 sqft
$8,388,900
Mar 1, 2026
$2,419/sqft/sqft
1205 days on market
1680 S Treasure Dr, North Bay Village, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
4 baths
2,821 sqft
$4,850,000
Mar 1, 2026
$1,719/sqft/sqft
317 days on market
211 Zoe Way, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
5 baths
3,810 sqft
$3,800,000
Mar 1, 2026
$997/sqft/sqft
77 days on market
410 S Shore Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
3 baths
3,091 sqft
$3,450,000
Mar 1, 2026
$1,116/sqft/sqft
1505 days on market
7810 Beachview Dr, North Bay Village, FL 33141
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
2,337 sqft
$1,500,000
Mar 1, 2026
$642/sqft/sqft

Miami Beach, FL 33141 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 33141

Total Properties Analyzed
117
Active Listings
100
Sold Properties
17

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$379,500
Median Sold Price
$354,300
Median Price per Sqft
$338/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,800

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.50%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
469

Key Findings

  1. The primary market signal is the median sold price of 354,300, which serves as the representative recent sale indicating current market value and should be prioritized over asking prices when setting offer strategies. contextual

  2. There is a meaningful gap between the median listing price of 379,500 and the median sold price of 354,300, which suggests pricing friction and that sellers may need to moderate expectations to secure transactions; buyers can consider offers that reflect closed-sale levels. down

  3. The median days on market of 469 indicates slower sales velocity and prolonged time-to-close, which may increase negotiability and due diligence windows for buyers while requiring sellers to price more competitively or add marketing incentives. weak

  4. Macro indicators show price year-over-year trend is down and rent year-over-year trend is down while market temperature is neutral and interest rate pressure is elevated; together these signals suggest cautious pricing strategies and emphasize the importance of aligning expected sale price with the median sold price when underwriting transactions. elevated interest rate pressure

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

6899 Collins Ave Unit 3404, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Top Sale

3 beds
3 baths
2,670 sqft
$4,900,000
Mar 1, 2026
$1,835/sqft/sqft
203 days on market
6899 Collins Ave Unit 601, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,565 sqft
$2,300,000
Feb 1, 2026
$1,470/sqft/sqft
147 days on market
6899 Collins Ave Unit 2108, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,290 sqft
$1,850,000
Feb 1, 2026
$1,434/sqft/sqft
249 days on market
7601 E Treasure Dr Apt 2222, North Bay Village, FL 33141
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,030 sqft
$390,000
Feb 1, 2026
$379/sqft/sqft
1976 days on market
6801 Collins Ave # 912, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Market Benchmark

1 beds
1 baths
717 sqft
$389,000
Mar 1, 2026
$543/sqft/sqft
644 days on market
6801 Collins Ave # 311, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Market Benchmark

1 beds
1 baths
662 sqft
$388,500
Mar 1, 2026
$587/sqft/sqft
8132 Harding Ave Apt 7, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

1 beds
1 baths
406 sqft
$159,000
Mar 1, 2026
$392/sqft/sqft
237 days on market
330 74th St Apt 5, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Premium

Sold above market average

- beds
1 baths
383 sqft
$150,000
Mar 1, 2026
$392/sqft/sqft
102 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$9,054/mo
33141 Avg Rent
33141 Cost to Own
Rent$2,450
Own$11,504

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.2% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

33141 Avg nightly rate
33141 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$350/night
Occupancy192 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Explore real-time property analysis in Miami Beach, FL: valuations, rental estimates, costs, and pro-forma projections.

Nearby Market Reports