GemHausNew report

Jacksonville, FL 32210 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32210

Total Properties Analyzed
273
Active Listings
130
Sold Properties
143

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$237,700
Median Sold Price
$219,945
Median Price per Sqft
$156/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,409

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.23%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
242

Market-level mortgage rate comparison for this area:

Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Jacksonville FL 32210 are 6.3% compared to the 5.8% average observed earlier in 2026, increasing borrowing costs for new loans in this market.

Key Findings

  1. median sold price 219,945 is the primary indicator of recent market value in ZIP 32210 and appears to reflect completed transactions amid a stabilizing market; representative recent sale pricing suggests modest upward pressure when viewed alongside the price year-over-year trend being up.

  2. Listing-sold spread is visible: median listing price 237,700 exceeds the median sold price, which may indicate seller pricing optimism and pricing friction that buyers can use in negotiations rather than a guaranteed uplift in realizable sale prices.

  3. Liquidity signals point to slower transaction velocity: median days on market 242 is long by typical SFR/condo standards and may indicate prolonged marketing times or higher seller hold periods; combined with a neutral market temperature, this suggests a balanced market rather than a rapid turnover environment.

  4. Affordability and financing pressure are relevant: the market data notes elevated interest rate pressure and reports that Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Jacksonville FL 32210 are 6.3% compared to the 5.8% average observed earlier in 2026, which may constrain buyer purchasing power even as rents show a cooling trend with down rent year-over-year performance (median market rent 1,409).

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

4648 Merrimac Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Top Sale

3 beds
1 baths
980 sqft
$7,180,000
Apr 1, 2026
$7,327/sqft/sqft
5129 Camille Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
1 baths
957 sqft
$7,180,000
Apr 1, 2026
$7,503/sqft/sqft
2116 Bunting Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,488 sqft
$7,180,000
Apr 1, 2026
$4,825/sqft/sqft
10694 Waterfield Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,432 sqft
$215,000
Apr 1, 2026
$150/sqft/sqft
4718 Redstone Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Market Benchmark

3 beds
1.5 baths
1,502 sqft
$215,000
Mar 1, 2026
$143/sqft/sqft
193 days on market
2211 Burpee Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Market Benchmark

5 beds
2 baths
1,364 sqft
$215,000
Mar 1, 2026
$158/sqft/sqft
287 days on market
5163 Lexington Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
1 baths
835 sqft
$85,000
Apr 1, 2026
$102/sqft/sqft
7165 Luke St, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1 baths
720 sqft
$65,000
Feb 1, 2026
$90/sqft/sqft
121 days on market

Jacksonville, FL 32210 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32210

Total Properties Analyzed
173
Active Listings
30
Sold Properties
143

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$124,450
Median Sold Price
$154,000
Median Price per Sqft
$134/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,295

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.37%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
373

Key Findings

  1. median sold price: $154,000 is the primary indicator of recent market value in 32210 and should be used as the representative recent sale benchmark when pricing or underwriting; up price year-over-year trend supports modest upward pressure on valuations.

  2. There is a notable gap between median listing price: $124,450 and the median sold price: $154,000, which may indicate pricing friction or sellers initially listing below recent transaction levels; sellers should align expectations with the representative recent sale, and buyers should validate comps against closed sales rather than ask prices.

  3. Market liquidity shows slower velocity: median days on market: 373 suggests extended time-to-sale despite a sample that reflects relatively constrained active supply, while the market temperature is neutral, so expect balanced buyer-seller negotiations rather than aggressive market swings.

  4. Cost and yield context: median price per square foot: $134 and median market rent: $1,295 frame valuation and rent comparables; rent year-over-year trend is down, and interest rate pressure is elevated — current mortgage pricing context notes 30-year fixed rates at 6.3% versus a recent 5.8% average, which may reduce buyer purchasing power and extend market timeframes.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

4401 Lakeside Dr Unit 1101, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Top Sale

2 beds
2 baths
1,360 sqft
$390,000
Apr 1, 2026
$287/sqft/sqft
231 days on market
5303 Ortega Blvd Apt 208, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,725 sqft
$380,000
Mar 1, 2026
$220/sqft/sqft
78 days on market
4401 Lakeside Dr Unit 501, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,438 sqft
$350,000
Apr 1, 2026
$243/sqft/sqft
434 days on market
5375 Ortega Farms Blvd Unit 106, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,090 sqft
$183,000
Feb 1, 2026
$168/sqft/sqft
3434 Blanding Blvd Unit 141, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
950 sqft
$161,000
Apr 1, 2026
$169/sqft/sqft
71 days on market
3434 Blanding Blvd Unit 148, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Premium

Sold above market average

1 beds
1 baths
708 sqft
$123,000
Apr 1, 2026
$174/sqft/sqft
388 days on market
3434 Blanding Blvd Unit 214, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

2 beds
2 baths
950 sqft
$122,800
Feb 1, 2026
$129/sqft/sqft
373 days on market
1465 Manotak Point Dr Unit 104, Jacksonville, FL 32210
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,118 sqft
$108,500
Mar 1, 2026
$97/sqft/sqft
287 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

$31/mo
32210 Avg Rent
32210 Cost to Own
Rent$1,409
Own$1,378

20% down, 6.3% rate, 1.2% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

32210 Avg nightly rate
32210 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$155/night
Occupancy180 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Analyze properties in Jacksonville, FL with valuations, rental estimates, highest-and-best-use signals, and operating costs.

Nearby Market Reports