GemHausNew report

Eden, UT 84310 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 84310
Report Date: May 2026
Market Temperature: COLD

Total Properties Analyzed
59
Active Listings
59
Sold Properties
0

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$1,312,500
Median Sold Price
$0
Median Price per Sqft
$414/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$3,200

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.51%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
104

Market Trends & Context

Understanding Market Temperature

A Cold market indicates weak buyer demand relative to available inventory, typically characterized by declining or flat prices, extended days on market, and elevated inventory levels relative to sales.

Market-level mortgage rate comparison for this area:

Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Eden, UT are 6.375% compared to the 5.875% typical for loans originated in February 2026.

Key Findings

  1. The neighborhood's primary indicator of market value and recent transaction activity is the median sold price; that metric is not provided in the supplied data, which may indicate limited recent sale reporting in the sample or a focus of the feed on active/listing data rather than closed transactions. contextual

  2. The pricing snapshot shows median listing price: 1,312,500 and median price per square foot: 414, which together suggest a high-value market where asking prices reflect premium positioning; given available data, listing levels should be interpreted as seller expectations rather than confirmed sale realizations. seller expectations

  3. Market liquidity appears softer: median days on market: 104 points to slower sales velocity and longer time to close, and the market is characterized as cold which may indicate elevated inventory relative to sales activity and increased pricing friction for sellers.

  4. Financing and rental context is mixed: median market rent: 3,200 while rentals are trending down (down), and interest rate dynamics show Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Eden, UT are 6.375% compared to the 5.875% typical for loans originated in February 2026, with interest rate pressure: moderate—a combination that may dampen buyer affordability and contribute to softer demand.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

8526 E Overlook Dr, Eden, UT 84310
Top Sale

5 beds
4 baths
5,227 sqft
$12,000,000
$2,296/sqft/sqft
109 days on market
8452 E Spring Park Rd, Eden, UT 84310
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
2.75 baths
3,904 sqft
$7,500,000
$1,921/sqft/sqft
130 days on market
6762 E 6675 N, Eden, UT 84310
Premium

Sold above market average

5 beds
4 baths
3,526 sqft
$4,700,000
$1,333/sqft/sqft
325 days on market
1156 N Valley View Dr, Eden, UT 84310
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
3.75 baths
6,264 sqft
$4,350,000
$694/sqft/sqft
332 days on market
6809 E 6725 N, Eden, UT 84310
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
4 baths
2,405 sqft
$3,777,000
$1,570/sqft/sqft
115 days on market
3911 N Zermatt St, Eden, UT 84310
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
3 baths
5,258 sqft
$3,650,000
$694/sqft/sqft
337 days on market
2252 E Lauren Ln, Liberty, UT 84310
Premium

Quick sale indicating strong buyer demand and competitive market conditions.

5 beds
5 baths
5,599 sqft
$2,750,000
$491/sqft/sqft
29 days on market
6741 E 6725 N, Eden, UT 84310
Premium

Sold above market average

5 beds
4 baths
4,051 sqft
$2,590,000
$639/sqft/sqft
450 days on market

Eden, UT 84310 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 84310
Report Date: May 2026
Market Temperature: COLD

Total Properties Analyzed
13
Active Listings
13
Sold Properties
0

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$474,000
Median Sold Price
$0
Median Price per Sqft
$434/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,650

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.85%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
178

Key Findings

  1. The median sold price is the primary indicator of market value and recent transactions, but a median sold price is not available in the supplied metrics; therefore the median listing price 474,000 is used for contextual valuation and negotiation guidance (representative asking benchmark).

  2. Pricing shows localized appreciation with the median price per square foot 434 while the broader price trend is up, suggesting sellers remain able to command higher per‑square‑foot values despite cooling conditions.

  3. Liquidity appears subdued: the median days on market 178 combined with a cold market temperature suggests slower sales velocity and pricing friction that may require concessions or longer marketing times to reach contract.

  4. Rents are soft and financing is a headwind—median market rent 1,650 with rent year‑over‑year down, and interest rate pressure is moderate; note current financing comparison: Current 30‑year fixed mortgage rates in Eden, UT are 6.375% compared to the 5.875% typical for loans originated in February 2026, which may further temper buyer demand.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

3631 N Huntsman Path Unit C102, Eden, UT 84310
Top Sale

5 beds
4 baths
3,329 sqft
$1,147,400
$345/sqft/sqft
157 days on market
5168 Fairview Loop Unit C606, Eden, UT 84310
Value

Below-market acquisition. Investor purchase with value-add potential through renovation.

4 beds
4 baths
3,935 sqft
$989,000
$251/sqft/sqft
22 days on market
3643 N Huntsman Path Unit C301, Eden, UT 84310
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2.25 baths
3,209 sqft
$929,500
$290/sqft/sqft
263 days on market
3518 N Moose Hollow Dr Unit 1409, Eden, UT 84310
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,565 sqft
$650,000
$415/sqft/sqft
231 days on market
3518 N Moose Hollow Dr Unit 1411, Eden, UT 84310
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

3 beds
2.5 baths
1,421 sqft
$619,900
$436/sqft/sqft
164 days on market
3612 N Huntsman Path Unit 608, Eden, UT 84310
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

3 beds
3 baths
1,258 sqft
$580,000
$461/sqft/sqft
60 days on market
5060 Lakeview Dr Unit 1109, Eden, UT 84310
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,092 sqft
$474,000
$434/sqft/sqft
302 days on market
3615 N Wolf Lodge Dr Unit 1401, Eden, UT 84310
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,152 sqft
$402,000
$349/sqft/sqft
178 days on market

Get personalized market intelligence

Analyze properties in Eden, UT with valuations, rental estimates, highest-and-best-use signals, and operating costs.

Nearby Market Reports