GemHausNew report

Oklahoma City, OK 73114 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 73114
Report Date: April 2026
Market Temperature: COLD

Total Properties Analyzed
76
Active Listings
49
Sold Properties
27

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$175,000
Median Sold Price
$147,750
Median Price per Sqft
$130/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,390

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.01%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
325

Understanding Market Temperature

A Cold market indicates weak buyer demand relative to available inventory, typically characterized by declining or flat prices, extended days on market, and elevated inventory levels relative to sales.

Key Findings

  1. The median sold price of $147,750 suggests a market in transition, with prices having decreased by 8% since 2022.

  2. A median days on market of 325 indicates slower sales velocity, reflecting a shift in buyer engagement and market dynamics.

  3. The median listing price of $175,000 presents a significant gap compared to the sold price, indicating potential pricing friction for sellers.

  4. With a median market rent of $1,390, rental performance appears flat, suggesting stability in rental demand amidst broader market changes.

  5. The current cold market temperature, combined with moderate interest rate pressure, may lead to caution among potential buyers, impacting overall transaction volume.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

8327 Glenwood Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Top Sale

4 beds
3 baths
2,979 sqft
$875,000
Jan 1, 2026
$294/sqft/sqft
356 days on market
1219 Westchester Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
2,584 sqft
$500,000
Jan 1, 2026
$193/sqft/sqft
131 days on market
325 Nw 89th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
1 baths
924 sqft
$259,990
Mar 1, 2026
$281/sqft/sqft
154 days on market
9909 N Mckinley Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Market Benchmark

2 beds
1 baths
1,002 sqft
$127,000
Mar 1, 2026
$127/sqft/sqft
149 days on market
1323 Nw 83rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
1 baths
696 sqft
$124,900
Feb 1, 2026
$179/sqft/sqft
57 days on market
732 Ne 81st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
1 baths
1,079 sqft
$122,000
Jan 1, 2026
$113/sqft/sqft
138 days on market
841 Nw 115th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
1 baths
1,205 sqft
$1,295
Mar 1, 2026
$1/sqft/sqft
35 days on market
1300 Nw 102nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73114
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
1 baths
1,002 sqft
$1,250
Feb 1, 2026
$1/sqft/sqft
1562 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

$475/mo
73114 Avg Rent
73114 Cost to Own
Rent$1,390
Own$915

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.0% tax

Data Sources

Report generated: 4/1/2026

GemHaus

Get personalized market intelligence

Unlock deeper property intel in Oklahoma City, OK valuations, rent comps, operating costs, and pro-forma breakdowns.

Nearby Market Reports