GemHausNew report

Ponte Vedra, FL 32081 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32081

Total Properties Analyzed
230
Active Listings
109
Sold Properties
121

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$675,000
Median Sold Price
$635,000
Median Price per Sqft
$286/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$3,275

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.99%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
277

Key Findings

  1. median sold price: $635,000 anchors current market value and reflects realized transaction levels; with the price year-over-year trend reported as flat, sellers should expect stable pricing rather than rapid appreciation when setting list expectations and negotiating offers.

  2. median days on market: 277 indicates slower sales velocity and suggests pricing friction; pricing adjustments or targeted marketing may be required to convert listings into contracts within acceptable timelines.

  3. median listing price: $675,000 sits above the median sold price, which may reflect optimistic seller expectations relative to recent transactions and appears more pronounced given a relatively constrained active supply — consider conservative pricing or staged concessions to align buyer offers with realized values.

  4. median market rent: $3,275 is rising alongside a reported rent year-over-year trend of up and should be weighed by investors; however, elevated interest rate pressure (elevated) increases financing costs and may compress near-term cap rates, so underwrite deals with current rate environments in mind.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

260 Autumn Tide Trl, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Top Sale

5 beds
6 baths
7,244 sqft
$6,250,000
Mar 1, 2026
$863/sqft/sqft
164 days on market
432 Aj Mills Rd, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Premium

Sold above market average

6 beds
6.5 baths
6,711 sqft
$2,700,000
Mar 1, 2026
$402/sqft/sqft
610 days on market
411 Ranch Rd, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
4.5 baths
3,961 sqft
$2,425,000
Mar 1, 2026
$612/sqft/sqft
375 days on market
807 Nocatee Village Dr, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

4 beds
3.5 baths
2,398 sqft
$640,000
Apr 1, 2026
$267/sqft/sqft
1421 days on market
377 Reflections Ave, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

4 beds
3 baths
2,402 sqft
$635,000
Mar 1, 2026
$264/sqft/sqft
599 days on market
147 Forestview Ln, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2.5 baths
2,082 sqft
$635,000
Mar 1, 2026
$305/sqft/sqft
142 days on market
313 Van Gogh Cir, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,626 sqft
$350,000
Mar 1, 2026
$215/sqft/sqft
160 days on market
263 Forest Spring Dr, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
3 baths
1,862 sqft
$340,700
Feb 1, 2026
$183/sqft/sqft
343 days on market

Ponte Vedra, FL 32081 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 32081

Total Properties Analyzed
130
Active Listings
9
Sold Properties
121

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$399,000
Median Sold Price
$374,250
Median Price per Sqft
$226/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,295

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.24%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
457

Key Findings

  1. median sold price of $374,250 remains the primary indicator of market value in Ponte Vedra ZIP 32081 and, when compared to the median listing price of $399,000, suggests a persistent asking premium that may indicate pricing friction between sellers and recent transaction levels.

  2. median days on market of 457 points to slower sales velocity, which appears inconsistent with stabilized prices and likely reflects longer decision timelines or selective buyer activity rather than rapid turnover.

  3. price year-over-year trend: flat aligns with the observed sale prices and a market temperature: neutral, indicating a balanced market where sellers’ expectations and closed transactions are largely aligned and pricing is stable.

  4. median market rent of $2,295 is rising (rent year-over-year trend: up) and, combined with interest rate pressure: elevated, suggests stronger rental demand offering support to values while financing headwinds elevate cost of ownership, making buy-vs-rent decisions more sensitive to interest-rate movements.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

24 Fawn Gully Ln # E, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Top Sale

2 beds
2 baths
1,857 sqft
$407,000
Apr 1, 2026
$219/sqft/sqft
359 days on market
50 Falling Water Ct, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

6 beds
6 baths
2,117 sqft
$405,000
Nov 1, 2025
$191/sqft/sqft
476 days on market
86 Fawn Gully Ln # D, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,857 sqft
$399,000
Dec 1, 2025
$215/sqft/sqft
570 days on market
192 Orchard Pass Ave Unit 522, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
2,129 sqft
$395,000
Apr 1, 2026
$186/sqft/sqft
295 days on market
483 Orchard Pass Ave, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,538 sqft
$362,000
Apr 1, 2026
$235/sqft/sqft
220 days on market
444 Orchard Pass Ave, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

2 beds
2 baths
1,457 sqft
$335,000
Dec 1, 2025
$230/sqft/sqft
457 days on market
192 Orchard Pass Ave Unit 524, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,810 sqft
$315,000
Apr 1, 2026
$174/sqft/sqft
1444 days on market
443 Orchard Pass Ave, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,538 sqft
$314,500
Nov 1, 2025
$204/sqft/sqft
315 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$647/mo
32081 Avg Rent
32081 Cost to Own
Rent$3,275
Own$3,922

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.0% tax

Get personalized market intelligence

Explore real-time property analysis in Ponte Vedra, FL: valuations, rental estimates, costs, and pro-forma projections.

Nearby Market Reports