GemHausNew report

Plymouth, WI 53073 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 53073

Total Properties Analyzed
11
Active Listings
11
Sold Properties
0

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$949,900
Median Sold Price
$0
Median Price per Sqft
$223/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,150

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.89%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
40

Key Findings

  1. median sold price is not provided in the available metrics, which may reflect limited closed-transaction reporting or a small sample of recent sales; rely on the provided listing-level and trend indicators for near-term pricing signals.

  2. median listing price is $949,900 and the local price per square foot is $223, which together signal relatively high local pricing; with the price year-over-year trend up, sellers appear positioned to maintain elevated price levels, but final market value should be confirmed once closed-sale data is available.

  3. median days on market is 40, which suggests a moderate-to-slower sales velocity rather than rapid turnover; combined with a neutral market temperature, this points to a balanced market where pricing precision and presentation will materially affect time to contract.

  4. median market rent is $1,150 while rent year-over-year trend is down; with interest rate pressure described as elevated, expect financing costs to be a constraint for buyers—sellers should consider realistic pricing and buyers should plan for higher carrying costs during transaction periods.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

N7417 County Road Cj, Plymouth, WI 53073
Top Sale

5 beds
3 baths
4,295 sqft
$2,700,000
$629/sqft/sqft
45 days on market
N7295 Ridge Rd, Plymouth, WI 53073
Premium

Quick sale indicating strong buyer demand and competitive market conditions.

6 beds
2 baths
2,911 sqft
$2,000,000
$687/sqft/sqft
21 days on market
W6679 Red Fox Run, Plymouth, WI 53073
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

5 beds
3 baths
5,373 sqft
$1,189,000
$221/sqft/sqft
218 days on market
W5975 Pheasant Ln, Plymouth, WI 53073
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

4 beds
2 baths
5,680 sqft
$1,150,000
$202/sqft/sqft
208 days on market
N7415 County Road Cj, Plymouth, WI 53073
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,650 sqft
$949,900
$576/sqft/sqft
42 days on market
N6707 La Ferme Rd, Plymouth, WI 53073
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

4 beds
4 baths
3,351 sqft
$750,000
$224/sqft/sqft
292 days on market
2306 Poch Ave, Plymouth, WI 53073
Market Benchmark

4 beds
1 baths
2,286 sqft
$485,000
$212/sqft/sqft
9 days on market
1024 Day Lily Ct, Plymouth, WI 53073
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

3 beds
- baths
1,953 sqft
$439,000
$225/sqft/sqft
37 days on market

Get personalized market intelligence

Analyze properties in Plymouth, WI with valuations, rental estimates, highest-and-best-use signals, and operating costs.

Nearby Market Reports