GemHausNew report

Green Bay, WI 54313 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 54313

Total Properties Analyzed
12
Active Listings
5
Sold Properties
7

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$349,900
Median Sold Price
$375,950
Median Price per Sqft
$305/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,440

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.25%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
303

Key Findings

  1. The primary indicator of market value is the median sold price, 375,950, which signals recent transaction levels and anchors pricing expectations for SFR and condominium stock in ZIP 54313; use this as the reference point for comparables.

  2. Liquidity appears muted with slower sales velocity reflected by the median days on market of 303, which suggests transactions are taking longer and may indicate pricing friction or longer decision timelines among buyers.

  3. Price dynamics show a year-over-year trend that is down, while rent momentum is up (median market rent 1,440); this combination suggests a cooling sales market with steady rental demand, which may favor investors seeking cashflow if purchase pricing aligns with realized sold prices.

  4. Market context is broadly balanced (market temperature neutral) amid moderate interest rate pressure (interest rate pressure moderate) and a median price per square foot of 305; together these signals imply a cautiously balanced market where sellers may need realistic pricing and buyers can negotiate on terms.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

133 Garden Gate Ct, Green Bay, WI 54313
Top Sale

5 beds
3 baths
1,572 sqft
$965,000
Feb 1, 2026
$614/sqft/sqft
1935 E Telemark Cir, Green Bay, WI 54313
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
3 baths
2,424 sqft
$900,000
Apr 1, 2026
$371/sqft/sqft
120 Garden Gate Ct, Green Bay, WI 54313
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
2,009 sqft
$750,000
Mar 1, 2026
$373/sqft/sqft
381 days on market
1935 W Telemark Cir, Green Bay, WI 54313
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
3 baths
1,612 sqft
$680,000
Apr 1, 2026
$422/sqft/sqft
93 days on market
Sandia Dr, , WI 54313
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,910 sqft
$413,000
Mar 1, 2026
$216/sqft/sqft
Sandia Dr, , WI 54313
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,910 sqft
$413,000
Mar 1, 2026
$216/sqft/sqft
3049 Ferndale Dr, Green Bay, WI 54313
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
1 baths
1,196 sqft
$245,000
Mar 1, 2026
$205/sqft/sqft
3049 Ferndale Dr, Green Bay, WI 54313
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
1 baths
1,196 sqft
$245,000
Mar 1, 2026
$205/sqft/sqft

Green Bay, WI 54313 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 54313

Total Properties Analyzed
9
Active Listings
2
Sold Properties
7

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$539,500
Median Sold Price
$269,500
Median Price per Sqft
$329/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,350

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.03%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
319

Key Findings

  1. The primary market indicator, the median sold price at 269,500, confirms recent transaction-level values while the price year-over-year trend is down, suggesting modest downward pressure on realized sale prices despite some recent pockets of stability.

  2. The median days on market at 319 points to slower sales velocity; combined with a relatively constrained active supply in the analyzed sample, this may indicate pricing friction and that sellers may need longer listing periods to reach consensus with buyers.

  3. Rental fundamentals remain supportive with a median market rent of 1,350 and a rent year-over-year trend that is up, implying steady landlord cashflow prospects and continued tenant demand relative to recent history.

  4. Interest rate pressure is assessed as moderate, with moderate interest rate pressure likely contributing to cautious buyer behavior and longer negotiation timelines, which may keep market temperature neutral and maintain balanced conditions between buyers and sellers.

Notable Properties

The following 2 properties represent notable market examples and recent transactions that illustrate key market dynamics. These are illustrative examples selected for their significance (top sales, market benchmarks, quick sales) and are not the basis for the statistical calculations shown above.

Recent Transactions

4001 Antwerp Ave Unit 6, Green Bay, WI 54313
Top Sale

2 beds
- baths
1,640 sqft
$544,000
$332/sqft/sqft
15 days on market
4001 Antwerp Ave Unit 4, Green Bay, WI 54313
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

2 beds
- baths
1,640 sqft
$535,000
$326/sqft/sqft
50 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$963/mo
54313 Avg Rent
54313 Cost to Own
Rent$1,440
Own$2,403

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.3% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

54313 Avg nightly rate
54313 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$288/night
Occupancy112 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Unlock deeper property intel in Green Bay, WI valuations, rent comps, operating costs, and pro-forma breakdowns.

Nearby Market Reports