GemHausNew report

San Antonio, TX 78210 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 78210
Report Date: April 2026

Total Properties Analyzed
169
Active Listings
100
Sold Properties
69

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$244,000
Median Sold Price
$201,760
Median Price per Sqft
$163/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$1,631

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
2.27%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
225

Key Findings

  1. The median sold price is $201,760, reflecting stable home values amidst a balanced market.

  2. Properties are taking a median of 225 days on market, indicating slower sales velocity and potential pricing friction.

  3. The median listing price stands at $244,000, suggesting a significant gap between asking and sold prices that may require seller adjustments.

  4. The rental market is experiencing a downward trend in rents, with a median market rent of $1,631, indicating potential challenges for landlords.

  5. Market conditions are characterized as neutral, with moderate interest rate pressure influencing buyer sentiment.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

825 E Guenther St, San Antonio, TX 78210
Top Sale

5 beds
2 baths
2,923 sqft
$960,640
Jan 1, 2026
$329/sqft/sqft
304 Sadie St, San Antonio, TX 78210
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
2 baths
2,268 sqft
$720,000
Mar 1, 2026
$317/sqft/sqft
214 Adams St, San Antonio, TX 78210
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,725 sqft
$575,000
Feb 1, 2026
$333/sqft/sqft
71 days on market
1022 Schley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
Market Benchmark

3 beds
1 baths
1,324 sqft
$190,000
Feb 1, 2026
$144/sqft/sqft
4023 Hallie Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,125 sqft
$189,000
Feb 1, 2026
$168/sqft/sqft
1422 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
Market Benchmark

2 beds
1 baths
1,162 sqft
$188,960
Jan 1, 2026
$163/sqft/sqft
310 Aransas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,096 sqft
$1,600
Feb 1, 2026
$1/sqft/sqft
392 days on market
322 Utah St, San Antonio, TX 78210
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1 baths
912 sqft
$1,100
Mar 1, 2026
$1/sqft/sqft
341 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

$170/mo
78210 Avg Rent
78210 Cost to Own
Rent$1,631
Own$1,461

20% down, 6.5% rate, 2.3% tax

Data Sources

Report generated: 4/1/2026

GemHaus

Get personalized market intelligence

Explore real-time property analysis in San Antonio, TX: valuations, rental estimates, costs, and pro-forma projections.

Nearby Market Reports