GemHausNew report

Frisco, TX 75035 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 75035

Analysis Window
12 Months
Total Properties Analyzed
107
Active Listings
100
Sold Properties
7

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$647,000
Median Sold Price
$464,412
Median Price per Sqft
$237/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,500

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.28%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
98

Key Findings

  1. $464,412 median sold price remains the primary indicator of value and suggests recent transactions are occurring at materially lower levels than asking expectations; with a $647,000 median listing price, this spread may indicate pricing friction and the need for sellers to adjust expectations. down

  2. Sales velocity appears slower given the 98 median days on market combined with elevated inventory relative to sales, which suggests moderate transaction volume and that sellers may need longer marketing windows to achieve contract acceptances.

  3. The $237 median price per square foot anchors local unit pricing for comparisons and provides a consistent benchmark for appraisals and pricing strategy when evaluating single-family and condominium listings in the area. neutral market temperature indicates neither pronounced seller nor buyer dominance.

  4. Macro headwinds are present: rent and prices are both reported as down while interest rate pressure is elevated, which may suppress buyer affordability and lengthen time-to-sale; investors and owners should prioritize conservative pricing and flexible negotiation terms to maintain competitiveness.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

13001 Dust Commander Ct, Frisco, TX 75035
Top Sale

5 beds
4.5 baths
3,953 sqft
$1,200,000
Jun 1, 2025
$304/sqft/sqft
1590 days on market
5968 Louis Ln, Frisco, TX 75035
Value

Sold below market average

6 beds
5.5 baths
4,780 sqft
$855,000
Feb 1, 2026
$179/sqft/sqft
14899 Daneway Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
Value

Sold below market average

5 beds
4.5 baths
4,080 sqft
$751,524
Jun 1, 2025
$184/sqft/sqft
993 days on market
7555 Petersburgh Pl, Frisco, TX 75035
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,785 sqft
$500,000
Sep 1, 2025
$280/sqft/sqft
15828 Wyoming Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,811 sqft
$380,000
Feb 1, 2026
$210/sqft/sqft
184 days on market
15828 Wyoming Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,811 sqft
$380,000
Feb 1, 2026
$210/sqft/sqft
184 days on market
7965 Quest Ct, Frisco, TX 75035
Value

Sold below market average

5 beds
2 baths
1,508 sqft
$305,000
Sep 1, 2025
$202/sqft/sqft
305 days on market
11362 Newberry Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,734 sqft
$180,000
Oct 1, 2025
$104/sqft/sqft

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$480/mo
75035 Avg Rent
75035 Cost to Own
Rent$2,500
Own$2,980

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.3% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

75035 Avg nightly rate
75035 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$195/night
Occupancy105 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

View property-level details in Frisco, TX get valuations, rent estimates, operating costs, and pro-forma insights.

Nearby Market Reports