GemHausNew report

Beverly Hills, MI 48025 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 48025
Report Date: May 2026
Market Temperature: HOT

Total Properties Analyzed
30
Active Listings
14
Sold Properties
16

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$399,900
Median Sold Price
$550,000
Median Price per Sqft
$272/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,500

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.76%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
261

Understanding Market Temperature

A Hot market indicates strong buyer demand with limited inventory, typically characterized by rising prices, quick sales (low days on market), and inventory levels below historical averages.

Key Findings

  1. Median sold price $550,000 is the primary indicator of realized market value and recent transaction activity; this level suggests strong price points in closed transactions relative to asking behavior and should guide pricing and appraisal comps. hot market

  2. Median listing price $399,900 shows a material gap versus recent sales prices that may indicate pricing friction or a sales mix skew toward higher-end closings, so list price strategies should be validated against closed comps, not just active asks.

  3. Median days on market 261 points to slower sales velocity for the sample analyzed and may reflect longer marketing periods for achieving the prevailing sold price; sellers and agents should plan for extended marketing timelines and staged pricing cadence.

  4. Market temperature: hot combined with price year-over-year trend up and rent year-over-year trend up—while interest rate pressure is moderate—suggests continued upward price momentum but with moderate interest rate caution to monitor for near-term demand sensitivity.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

25265 Canterbury Rd, Franklin, MI 48025
Top Sale

4 beds
6 baths
5,997 sqft
$2,575,000
Mar 1, 2026
$429/sqft/sqft
214 days on market
22959 Bristol Ct, Bingham Farms, MI 48025
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
3 baths
3,266 sqft
$1,415,000
Mar 1, 2026
$433/sqft/sqft
249 days on market
25330 Devon Ln, Franklin, MI 48025
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
2 baths
3,379 sqft
$1,275,000
Feb 1, 2026
$377/sqft/sqft
147 days on market
20040 Old Coach Rd, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

4 beds
2 baths
2,325 sqft
$650,000
Feb 1, 2026
$280/sqft/sqft
114 days on market
19938 Waltham Rd, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

4 beds
2 baths
2,400 sqft
$635,000
Mar 1, 2026
$265/sqft/sqft
1028 days on market
31607 Auburn Dr, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,758 sqft
$625,000
Mar 1, 2026
$356/sqft/sqft
222 days on market
15588 Kirkshire Ave, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
1 baths
1,282 sqft
$310,000
Mar 1, 2026
$242/sqft/sqft
251 days on market
16309 Kirkshire Ave, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Value

Sold below market average

2 beds
1 baths
1,148 sqft
$233,500
Apr 1, 2026
$203/sqft/sqft
60 days on market

Beverly Hills, MI 48025 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 48025
Report Date: May 2026
Market Temperature: HOT

Total Properties Analyzed
21
Active Listings
5
Sold Properties
16

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$798,000
Median Sold Price
$457,450
Median Price per Sqft
$209/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,500

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
0.85%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
261

Key Findings

  1. The neighborhood's primary market value is the median sold price 457,450, which serves as the representative recent sale figure and—when seen alongside a substantially higher median listing price 798,000—suggests pricing friction between seller expectations and transaction outcomes in a market described as hot.

  2. With a median days on market of 261, sales velocity appears slower than typical hot-market expectations and may indicate that the current pace of closings is constrained despite a up price year-over-year trend.

  3. The median price per square foot of 209 combined with a median market rent of 2,500 provides a consistent valuation baseline for SFR and condo properties, while rent trends are also up, supporting sustained demand for housing in the broader submarket.

  4. Interest rate pressure is reported as moderate, which—coupled with a hot market temperature and elevated supply relative to recent sales activity in the analyzed sample—suggests buyers remain active but are price-sensitive; pricing strategies that narrow the gap between asking and recent sold prices are likely to improve liquidity.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

32175 Spruce Ln, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Top Sale

2 beds
2 baths
2,233 sqft
$850,000
Nov 1, 2025
$381/sqft/sqft
226 days on market
31085 Tremont Ln, Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

4 beds
3 baths
3,884 sqft
$740,000
Jan 1, 2026
$191/sqft/sqft
220 days on market
23745 Ravineview Ct, Bingham Farms, MI 48025
Premium

Sold above market average

3 beds
3 baths
2,057 sqft
$530,000
Feb 1, 2026
$258/sqft/sqft
3273 days on market
30590 Oakview Way, Bingham Farms, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
2,057 sqft
$505,000
Dec 1, 2025
$246/sqft/sqft
30435 Oakview Way, Bingham Farms, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

3 beds
2 baths
1,908 sqft
$427,000
Dec 1, 2025
$224/sqft/sqft
213 days on market
24066 Bingham Pointe Dr, Bingham Farms, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

3 beds
3 baths
2,354 sqft
$425,000
Mar 1, 2026
$181/sqft/sqft
24066 Bingham Pointe Dr, Bingham Farms, MI 48025
Market Benchmark

3 beds
3 baths
2,354 sqft
$425,000
Mar 1, 2026
$181/sqft/sqft
23715 Overlook Cir, Bingham Farms, MI 48025
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,909 sqft
$345,000
Dec 1, 2025
$181/sqft/sqft
200 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$791/mo
48025 Avg Rent
48025 Cost to Own
Rent$2,500
Own$3,291

20% down, 6.5% rate, 0.8% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

48025 Avg nightly rate
48025 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$185/night
Occupancy137 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Unlock deeper property intel in Beverly Hills, MI valuations, rent comps, operating costs, and pro-forma breakdowns.

Nearby Market Reports