GemHausNew report

Minneola, FL 34715 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 34715

Total Properties Analyzed
145
Active Listings
100
Sold Properties
45

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$525,000
Median Sold Price
$476,000
Median Price per Sqft
$225/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,570

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.01%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
246

Key Findings

  1. The primary market indicator, $476,000 median sold price, shows recent transaction-level value and highlights a gap versus the $525,000 median listing price, which may indicate seller asking prices exceeding realized sale outcomes and suggests pricing friction between list and sale levels.

  2. The 246 median days on market points to materially slower sales velocity and reduced liquidity; this prolonged time-to-contract suggests weaker transaction turnover even as the market appears to be shifting toward a more balanced posture.

  3. Market direction signals are mixed: the price year-over-year trend: down combined with a market temperature: neutral implies a cooling market that is not yet decisively buyer‑dominant; sellers may need to adjust expectations as conditions stabilize.

  4. External pressures are constraining upside: interest rate pressure: elevated and rent year-over-year trend: down together indicate cost-of-capital headwinds and softer rental growth, which may damp investor appetite and keep upward price momentum limited.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

19845 County Road 561, Clermont, FL 34715
Top Sale

4 beds
5 baths
4,404 sqft
$1,825,000
Feb 1, 2026
$414/sqft/sqft
394 days on market
21097 County Road 455, Clermont, FL 34715
Premium

Sold above market average

4 beds
3 baths
2,765 sqft
$1,100,000
Mar 1, 2026
$398/sqft/sqft
274 days on market
564 Blackstone St, Minneola, FL 34715
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

6 beds
4 baths
3,800 sqft
$805,000
Mar 1, 2026
$212/sqft/sqft
1164 Esperanza Ridge Rd, Clermont, FL 34715
Market Benchmark

4 beds
3 baths
1,895 sqft
$530,000
Mar 1, 2026
$280/sqft/sqft
100 days on market
3027 Chavez Ave, Clermont, FL 34715
Market Benchmark

4 beds
2 baths
1,839 sqft
$525,000
Mar 1, 2026
$285/sqft/sqft
64 days on market
2159 Old Hollow Ln, Clermont, FL 34715
Market Benchmark

4 beds
3 baths
2,399 sqft
$525,000
Apr 1, 2026
$219/sqft/sqft
228 days on market
301 E Chester St, Minneola, FL 34715
Premium

Sold above market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,040 sqft
$300,000
Mar 1, 2026
$288/sqft/sqft
902 Willow Run St, Minneola, FL 34715
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
2 baths
1,550 sqft
$275,000
Feb 1, 2026
$177/sqft/sqft

Minneola, FL 34715 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 34715

Total Properties Analyzed
45
Active Listings
0
Sold Properties
45

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$0
Median Sold Price
$175,000
Median Price per Sqft
$332/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$2,570

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.24%

Liquidity & Velocity

Liquidity metrics unavailable due to insufficient data quality.

Key Findings

  1. median sold price is the primary indicator of market value and recent transaction activity, but a specific median sold price is not available in the provided metrics; this may reflect limited public-record reporting or a data gap in the analyzed sample of 45 recent sales and should be addressed before making precise price-target decisions.

  2. price year-over-year trend is down, and combined with a softening tone this suggests sellers should expect pressure on realizable prices and may need to adjust expectations or offer incentives to match recent transaction levels.

  3. median market rent is 2,570 and with rent year-over-year trend reported as down, rental income projections appear to have cooled; investors should validate cash-flow assumptions rather than presuming continued rent growth.

  4. market temperature is neutral while interest rate pressure is elevated, which together indicate a balanced market that may lean toward cautious buyers and sellers; the elevated interest rate pressure is a headwind for affordability and may prolong negotiation timelines.

Notable Properties

The following 4 properties represent notable market examples and recent transactions that illustrate key market dynamics. These are illustrative examples selected for their significance (top sales, market benchmarks, quick sales) and are not the basis for the statistical calculations shown above.

Recent Transactions

20285 Us Highway 27 Lot 153, Clermont, FL 34715
Top Sale

1 beds
1 baths
481 sqft
$188,000
Mar 1, 2026
$391/sqft/sqft
20285 Us Highway 27 Lot 90, Clermont, FL 34715
Market Benchmark

1 beds
1 baths
481 sqft
$165,000
Mar 1, 2026
$343/sqft/sqft
20285 Us Highway 27 Lot 8, Clermont, FL 34715
Value

Sold below market average

1 beds
1 baths
494 sqft
$127,000
Dec 1, 2025
$257/sqft/sqft
276 days on market
20285 Us Highway 27 Lot 8, Clermont, FL 34715
Value

Sold below market average

1 beds
1 baths
494 sqft
$127,000
Dec 1, 2025
$257/sqft/sqft
276 days on market

Investment Analysis

Rent vs Cost to Own

Monthly rental income vs estimated ownership cost

-$375/mo
34715 Avg Rent
34715 Cost to Own
Rent$2,570
Own$2,945

20% down, 6.5% rate, 1.0% tax

Short-Term Rental

Avg nightly rate and occupancy for this ZIP

34715 Avg nightly rate
34715 Avg occupancy (days/year)
Nightly rate$173/night
Occupancy184 of 365 days

Get personalized market intelligence

Analyze properties in Minneola, FL with valuations, rental estimates, highest-and-best-use signals, and operating costs.

Nearby Market Reports