GemHausNew report

Southlake, TX 76092 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 76092

Total Properties Analyzed
57
Active Listings
57
Sold Properties
0

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$2,395,000
Median Sold Price
$0
Median Price per Sqft
$450/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$6,000

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.00%

Liquidity & Velocity

Median Days on Market
84

Market-level mortgage rate comparison for this area:

Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Southlake, TX are averaging 6.3%, which is higher than the sub-6% rates observed in early 2026, indicating that property owners who secured loans during that period currently hold a favorable rate.

Key Findings

  1. median sold price is not available in the provided metrics, which limits direct transaction-based valuation; the absence of a reported median sold price suggests reliance on listing-level metrics and trend indicators to interpret recent market activity. contextual

  2. median listing price of $2,395,000 and a median price per square foot of $450 together indicate a premium price band for Southlake SFR and condominiums while broader price momentum is up

  3. median days on market of 84 points to slower sales velocity and, together with the sample profile, may indicate elevated inventory relative to sales activity and increased pricing friction for sellers

  4. median market rent of $6,000 and a rent year-over-year trend of up support continued rental demand, but interest dynamics are a headwind: interest rate pressure is reported as elevated, and Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Southlake, TX are averaging 6.3%, which is higher than the sub-6% rates observed in early 2026, indicating that property owners who secured loans during that period currently hold a favorable rate.

Notable Properties

Recent Transactions

1711 Maranatha Way, Southlake, TX 76092
Top Sale

5 beds
6 baths
7,952 sqft
$8,750,000
$1,100/sqft/sqft
305 days on market
702 S White Chapel Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092
Premium

Sold above market average

6 beds
6 baths
14,510 sqft
$7,900,000
$544/sqft/sqft
101 days on market
1161 La Mirada, Southlake, TX 76092
Premium

Sold above market average

7 beds
10 baths
13,922 sqft
$6,895,000
$495/sqft/sqft
165 days on market
712 Crescent Hts, Southlake, TX 76092
Premium

Sold above market average

6 beds
8 baths
8,557 sqft
$6,400,000
$748/sqft/sqft
439 days on market
1075 W Dove Rd, Southlake, TX 76092
Premium

Sold above market average

5 beds
6 baths
7,201 sqft
$5,500,000
$764/sqft/sqft
68 days on market
1006 Quail Run Rd, Southlake, TX 76092
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

6 beds
7 baths
9,794 sqft
$4,295,000
$439/sqft/sqft
266 days on market
1112 Lake Carillon Ln, Southlake, TX 76092
Premium

Quick sale indicating strong buyer demand and competitive market conditions.

5 beds
5 baths
7,828 sqft
$4,250,000
$543/sqft/sqft
16 days on market
351 S White Chapel Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

6 beds
6 baths
9,420 sqft
$4,199,000
$446/sqft/sqft
193 days on market

Southlake, TX 76092 Real Estate Market Report

ZIP Code: 76092

Total Properties Analyzed
4
Active Listings
4
Sold Properties
0

Market Metrics

Median Listing Price
$1,344,500
Median Sold Price
$0
Median Price per Sqft
$643/sqft

Rental Market

Median Market Rent
$7,500

Property Taxes

Property Tax Rate
1.75%

Liquidity & Velocity

Liquidity metrics unavailable due to insufficient data quality.

Key Findings

  1. The primary valuation metric, median sold price, is not available in the provided metrics, so transaction-level market value cannot be directly stated; this absence may indicate limited sample coverage or reporting lag for recent closed sales.

  2. The market temperature: neutral suggests a balanced environment between buyers and sellers, with pricing showing neither broad acceleration nor sharp decline; expect balanced listing-to-sale dynamics and moderated negotiation leverage.

  3. The price year-over-year trend: up indicates upward pressure on sold prices across recent comparisons, while rental dynamics remain strong—median market rent: 7,500 with rent year-over-year trend: up—which may support investor interest; treat these as reinforcing signals rather than proof of uniformly rising sale prices.

  4. Interest cost considerations are a material headwind: interest rate pressure: elevated and Current 30-year fixed mortgage rates in Southlake, TX are averaging 6.3%, which is higher than the sub-6% rates observed in early 2026, indicating that property owners who secured loans during that period currently hold a favorable rate; expect upward financing pressure to weigh on some buyer segments and prolong decision timelines.

Notable Properties

The following 4 properties represent notable market examples and recent transactions that illustrate key market dynamics. These are illustrative examples selected for their significance (top sales, market benchmarks, quick sales) and are not the basis for the statistical calculations shown above.

Recent Transactions

350 Central Ave Unit 202, Southlake, TX 76092
Top Sale

3 beds
3 baths
2,566 sqft
$1,800,000
$701/sqft/sqft
718 days on market
350 Central Ave Unit 206, Southlake, TX 76092
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

3 beds
2 baths
2,373 sqft
$1,590,000
$670/sqft/sqft
59 days on market
350 Central Ave Unit 210, Southlake, TX 76092
Market Benchmark

Sold at market average

2 beds
2 baths
1,783 sqft
$1,099,000
$616/sqft/sqft
71 days on market
332 Watermere Dr, Southlake, TX 76092
Value

Sold below market average

3 beds
3 baths
3,005 sqft
$690,000
$230/sqft/sqft
141 days on market

Get personalized market intelligence

Unlock deeper property intel in Southlake, TX valuations, rent comps, operating costs, and pro-forma breakdowns.

Nearby Market Reports